Connect with us

Gaya Hidup

Pemenang Golden Globes 2019 Semua Kategori

Published

on

Bohemian Rhapsody Best Motion Picture Drama Golden Globe 2019. (FOTO: @goldenglobes)

Bohemian Rhapsody Best Motion Picture Drama Golden Globe 2019. (FOTO: @goldenglobes)

NUSANTARANEWS.CO, Jakarta – Pagelaran Karpet Merah Golden Globes 2019 berlangsung di The Beverly Hilton, Beverly Hills, California, Amerika Serikat, Minggu (6/1) malam waktu setempat atau Senin (7/1) pagi waktu Indonesia.

Berikut ini pemenang penghargaan Golden Globes 2019 berdasarkan urutan pengumuman:

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy
Sasha Baron Cohen – ‘Who Is America?’
Jim Carrey – ‘Kidding’
Michael Douglas – ‘The Kominsky Method’ (Winner)
Donald Glover – ‘Atlanta’
Bill Hader – ‘Barry’

Best Motion Picture – Animated
‘Incredibles 2’
‘Isle of Dogs’
‘Mirai’
‘Ralph Breaks the Internet’
‘Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse’ (Winner)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Drama
Jason Bateman – ‘Ozark’
Stephan James – ‘Homecoming’
Richard Madden – ‘Bodyguard’ (Winner)
Billy Porter – ‘Pose’
Matthew Rhys – ‘The Americans’

Best Television Series – Drama
‘The Americans’ (Winner)
‘Bodyguard’
‘Homecoming’
‘Killing Eve’
‘Pose’

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Alan Arkin – ‘The Kominsky Method’
Kieran Culkin – ‘Succession’
Edgar Ramirez – ‘The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story’
Ben Whishaw – ‘A Very English Scandal’ (Winner)
Henry Winkler – ‘Barry’

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Alex Borstein – ‘The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel’
Patricia Clarkson – ‘Sharp Objects’ (Winner)
Penelope Cruz – ‘The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story’
Thandie Newton – ‘Westworld’
Yvonne Strahovski – ‘The Handmaid’s Tale’

Baca Juga:  Dana Pungutan Ekspor CPO Dinilai Kebijakan Jokowi untuk Konglomerat Perkebunan Sawit

Award for Lifetime Achievement in Television
Carol Burnett (Winner)

Best Original Score – Motion Picture
Marco Beltrami – ‘A Quiet Place’
Alexandre Desplat – ‘Isle of Dogs’
Ludwig Göransson – ‘Black Panther’
Justin Hurwitz – ‘First Man’ (Winner)
Marc Shaiman – ‘Mary Poppins Returns’

Best Original Score – Motion Picture
Marco Beltrami – ‘A Quiet Place’
Alexandre Desplat – ‘Isle of Dogs’
Ludwig Göransson – ‘Black Panther’
Justin Hurwitz – ‘First Man’ (Winner)
Marc Shaiman – ‘Mary Poppins Returns’

Best Actress in a Supporting Role in any Motion Picture
Amy Adams – ‘Vice’
Claire Foy – ‘First Man’
Regina King – ‘If Beale Street Could Talk’ (Winner)
Emma Stone – ‘The Favourite’
Rachel Weisz – ‘The Favourite’

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Drama
Caitriona Balfe – ‘Outlander’
Elisabeth Moss – ‘The Handmaid’s Tale’
Sandra Oh – ‘Killing Eve’ (Winner)
Julia Roberts – ‘Homecoming’
Keri Russell – ‘The Americans’

Best Actor in a Supporting Role in any Motion Picture
Mahershala Ali – ‘Green Book’ (Winner)
Timothee Chalamet – ‘Beautiful Boy’
Adam Driver – ‘BlacKkKlansman’
Richard E. Grant – ‘Can You Ever Forgive Me?’
Sam Rockwell – ‘Vice’

Best Screenplay – Motion Picture
Alfonso Cuaron – ‘Roma’
Deborah Davis and Tony McNamara – ‘The Favourite’
Barry Jenkins – ‘If Beale Street Could Talk’
Adam McKay – ‘Vice’
Peter Farrelly, Nick Vallelonga, Brian Currie – ‘Green Book’ (Winner)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Amy Adams – ‘Sharp Objects’
Patricia Arquette – ‘Escape at Dannemora’ (Winner)
Connie Britton – ‘Dirty John’
Laura Dern – ‘The Tale’
Regina King – ‘Seven Seconds’

Baca Juga:  Bisnis Seks Memperdagangkan Anak-anak Tumbuh Pesat di Amerika

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy
Christian Bale, Vice (Winner)
Lin Manuel Miranda, Mary Poppins Returns
Viggo Mortensen, Green Book
Robert Redford, The Old Man & the Gun
John C. Reilly, Stan & Ollie

Best Motion Picture – Foreign Language
‘Capernaum’ – Libanon
‘Girl’ – Belgia
‘Never Look Away’ – Jerman
‘Roma’ – Meksiko/Amerika Serikat (Winner)
‘Shoplifters’ – Jepang

Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
Antonio Banderas – ‘Genius: Picasso’
Daniel Bruhl – ‘The Alienist’
Darren Criss – ‘The Assassination of Gianni (Winner)
Versace: American Crime Story’
Benedict Cumberbatch – ‘Patrick Melrose’
Hugh Grant – ‘A Very English Scandal’

Recipient of This Rear’s Cecil B. deMille Award
Jeff Bridges (Winner)

Best Director – Motion Picture
Bradley Cooper – A Star Is Born’
Alfonso Cuaron – ‘Roma’ (Winner)
Peter Farrelly – ‘Green Book’
Spike Lee – ‘BlacKkKlansman’
Adam McKay – ‘Vice’

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series – Musical or Comedy
Kristen Bell – ‘The Good Place’
Candice Bergen – ‘Murphy Brown’
Alison Brie – ‘Glow’
Rachel Brosnahan – ‘The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel’ (Winner)
Debra Messing – ‘Will & Grace’

Best Television Series – Musical or Comedy
‘Barry’
‘The Good Place’
‘Kidding’
‘The Kominsky Method’ (Winner)
‘The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel’

Best Television Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television
‘The Alienist’
‘The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story’ (Winner)
‘Escape at Dannemora’
‘Sharp Objects’
‘A Very English Scandal’

Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
Emily Blunt – ‘Mary Poppins Returns’
Olivia Colman – ‘The Favourite’ (Winner)
Elsie Fisher – ‘Eighth Grade’
Charlize Theron – ‘Tully’
Constance Wu – ‘Crazy Rich Asians’

Baca Juga:  Aparat Gabungan Siaga di Pintu Tol Keluar Surabaya

Best Motion Picture – Musical or Comedy
‘Crazy Rich Asians’
‘The Favourite’
‘Green Book’ (Winner)
‘Mary Poppins Returns’
‘Vice’

Best Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama
Glenn Close – ‘The Wife (Winner)
Lady Gaga – ‘A Star Is Born’
Nicole Kidman – ‘Destroyer’
Melissa McCarthy – ‘Can You Ever Forgive Me?’
Rosamund Pike – ‘A Private War’

Best Actor in a Motion Picture – Drama
Bradley Cooper – ‘A Star Is Born’
Willem Dafoe – ‘At Eternity’s Gate’
Lucas Hedges – ‘Boy Erased’
Rami Malek – ‘Bohemian Rhapsody’ (Winner)
John David Washington – ‘BlacKkKlansman’

Best Motion Picture – Drama
‘Black Panther’
‘BlacKkKlansman’
‘Bohemian Rhapsody’ (Winner)
‘If Beale Street Could Talk’
‘A Star Is Born’

Pewarta: Mugi Riskiana
Editor: M. Yahya Suprabana

Loading...

Terpopuler